The Tolkien Shop
Where your trip to Middle-earth starts
Home
>
Books by Tolkien
>
The Silmarillion
>
The Silmarillion
The Silmarillion
!
The Silmarillion. A&U, 1977
1st edition
George Allen & Unwin, 1977. 1st edition of the Billing printing. Antiquarian: fine condition.*
The Silmarillion. A&U, 1977
1st edition
George Allen & Unwin, 1977. 1st edition in the more rare Clowes printing. Antiquarian: fine condition.*
The Silmarillion. A&U, 1977 (2nd)
George Allen & Unwin, 1977. Second impression. Antiquarian: fine condition.*
The Silmarillion. A&U, 1977 (5th)
George Allen & Unwin, 1977. Fifth impression. Antiquarian: fine condition.*
The Silmarillion. Houghton Mifflin, 1977
1st edition
Hardback. Cover by Tolkien. Antiquarian: fine condition (two small tears in the dustjacket).*
The Silmarillion. Unwin Paperback, 1979
Paperback. First edition thus. Cover by Tolkien. Antiquarian: very good condition.*
The Silmarillion. Unwin Paperback, 1979 (2nd)
Paperback. Second edition thus. Cover by Tolkien. Antiquarian: very good condition.*
The Silmarillion. Ballantine, 1979
First American edition as paperback. Cover by Tolkien. Antiquarian: very good condition.*
The Silmarillion. Ballantine, 1979
First American edition as paperback. Cover by Tolkien. Antiquarian: fair condition.*
The Silmarillion. Ballantine, 1992
Sixteenth printing. Paperback. Cover by Darrell Sweet. Antiquarian: very good condition.*
The Silmarillion. HarperCollins, 1999
Paperback with a black cover. Cover illustration by Tolkien.*
The Silmarillion. HarperCollins, 1999
Hardback. On the dustjacket Taniquetil by Tolkien. With a new preface by Christopher Tolkien and a letter by Tolkien to Milton Waldman from 1951. Antiquarian: fine condition.*
The Silmarillion. Easton Press, 2000
Bound in green leather with gold lettering.
The Silmarillion. Houghton Mifflin, 2001
Second edition. Hardback, cover by Ted Nasmith. Contains also the letter from Tolkien to Milton Waldman from 1951.
The Silmarillion Deluxe editie. HarperCollins, 2002
Half-leatherbound in a black leather slipcase. On the cover and the slipcase is printed in gold a heraldic device by Tolkien. 1st edition.
The Silmarillion - Ballantine, 2002
Paperback. Cover by Mike Dringenberg.*
The Silmarillion - Ted Nasmith. HarperCollins 2004 (signed)
Hardback. Illustrated with 45 full-page colour plates by Ted Nasmith. Signed on the title page.*
The Silmarillion - Ted Nasmith. HoughtonMifflin 2004
Hardback, with 45 full-page illustrations by Ted Nasmith.*
The Silmarillion - Ted Nasmith (US, signed)
HoughtonMifflin, 2004
Hardback. With 45 full-page illustration by Ted Nasmith. 1st edition in this form. Signed by the illustator. *
The Silmarillion (illustrated) paperback
HarperCollins, 2009. 1st edition thus. Paperback. Contains 16 colour plates by Ted Nasmith.*
The Silmarillion, Tolkien Reader, Unfinished Tales, Sir Gawain
Ballantine
Decorated slipcase with the pocket editions of
Unfinished Tales, The Tolkien Reader, The Silmarillion
and
Sir Gawain and the Green Knight
. Covers by Michael Dringenberg.*
The Silmarillion. HarperCollins, 2006
HarperCollins, 2006. 1st edition thus. Hardback. Dustjacket art by Tolkien. Includes the letter from Tolkien to Milton Waldman*
The Silmarillion 30th Anniversary luxe edition
HarperCollins, 2007. 1st printing. Bound in darkblue cloth in slipcase. On slipcase and cover the heraldic device of LĂșthien in gold by Tolkien. Limited edition.*
!
All the Tolkien you want!
The Silmarillion
…
is powered by
ShopFactory
Shopping cart software